Tour Information
05 - 09 April
CAPPADOCIA, PAMUKKALE, EPHESUS, TROY AND GALLIPOLI TOUR
740.00 $
05 April 2023 - 09 April 2023
592 $
Son 6 Person
12 April 2023 - 16 April 2023
592 $
+7 Person
19 April 2023 - 23 April 2023
592 $
+7 Person
26 April 2023 - 30 April 2023
592 $
+7 Person
03 May 2023 - 07 May 2023
592 $
+7 Person
10 May 2023 - 14 May 2023
592 $
+7 Person
17 May 2023 - 21 May 2023
592 $
+7 Person
24 May 2023 - 28 May 2023
592 $
+7 Person
07 June 2023 - 11 June 2023
592 $
+7 Person
14 June 2023 - 18 June 2023
592 $
+7 Person
21 June 2023 - 25 June 2023
592 $
+7 Person
05 July 2023 - 09 July 2023
592 $
+7 Person
12 July 2023 - 16 July 2023
592 $
+7 Person
19 July 2023 - 23 July 2023
592 $
+7 Person
26 July 2023 - 30 July 2023
592 $
+7 Person
02 August 2023 - 06 August 2023
592 $
+7 Person
09 August 2023 - 13 August 2023
592 $
+7 Person
16 August 2023 - 20 August 2023
592 $
+7 Person
23 August 2023 - 27 August 2023
592 $
+7 Person
06 September 2023 - 10 September 2023
592 $
+7 Person
13 September 2023 - 17 September 2023
592 $
+7 Person
20 September 2023 - 24 September 2023
592 $
+7 Person
27 September 2023 - 01 October 2023
592 $
+7 Person
04 October 2023 - 08 October 2023
592 $
+7 Person
11 October 2023 - 15 October 2023
592 $
+7 Person
18 October 2023 - 22 October 2023
592 $
+7 Person
25 October 2023 - 29 October 2023
592 $
+7 Person
01 November 2023 - 05 November 2023
592 $
+7 Person
05 April 2023 - 09 April 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
12 April 2023 - 16 April 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
19 April 2023 - 23 April 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
26 April 2023 - 30 April 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
03 May 2023 - 07 May 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
10 May 2023 - 14 May 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
17 May 2023 - 21 May 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
24 May 2023 - 28 May 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
07 June 2023 - 11 June 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
14 June 2023 - 18 June 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
21 June 2023 - 25 June 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
05 July 2023 - 09 July 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
12 July 2023 - 16 July 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
19 July 2023 - 23 July 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
26 July 2023 - 30 July 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
02 August 2023 - 06 August 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
09 August 2023 - 13 August 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
16 August 2023 - 20 August 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
23 August 2023 - 27 August 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
06 September 2023 - 10 September 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
13 September 2023 - 17 September 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
20 September 2023 - 24 September 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
27 September 2023 - 01 October 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
04 October 2023 - 08 October 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
11 October 2023 - 15 October 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
18 October 2023 - 22 October 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
25 October 2023 - 29 October 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi
01 November 2023 - 05 November 2023 8-12 Prices are valid for groups of people.
592 $
8+ Kişi

Price Calculation

CAPPADOCIA PAMUKKALE EPHESUS TROY AND GALLIPOLI TOUR

4 NIGHTS 5 DAYS

  • 1. Day 05 April Wednesday
    Flight to Kayseri/Nevsehir — North Cappadocia Tour

     

    You will be picked up from your hotel in Istanbul around 4:30 am and will be transferred to the domestic airport for your flight from Istanbul to Kayseri or Nevsehir between 6:00 – 7:30 am. Upon arrival at Kayseri or Nevsehir airport, you will be picked up and transferred to Cappadocia. In Cappadocia, you will meet your professional tour guide to begin your full-day tour of North Cappadocia. Your tour will start with a visit to the Devrent Valley to see the unique fairy chimneys. Next, you will visit the Pasabag Monk’s Valley to see the mushroom-shaped pinnacles. After this visit, you will drive to the city of Avanos. After lunch, you will visit the beautiful open-air museum of Goreme where the remains of rock-cut churches and Christian settlements date back hundreds of years. Finally towards the end of the day tour before returning to your hotel, you will be able to visit the natural castles of Uchisar. After the tour, you will be transferred to your hotel in Cappadocia for check-in.

    Overnight in Cappadocia

    Included Meal(s): Lunch

    Accommodation: Overnight at the cave room in Cappadocia

     

  • 2. Day 06 April Thursday
    South Cappadocia Tour — Overnight Bus to Pamukkale

     

    After breakfast at the hotel around 9:30 am you will be picked up and met by your tour guide to begin your full-day tour of South Cappadocia. Your tour guide will brief you on the day’s activities. Your tour will begin with a visit to the Red Valley where you will be able to explore the famous rock-cut churches and hike approximately 5 km through the Rose Valley. Next, you will visit Çavuşin Village which is famous for its houses and churches of the Christian Clergymen. We will take a break for lunch around noon. After lunch, you will drive to the Pigeon Valley. In the afternoon you will visit the Kaymakli Underground City or Ozkonak Underground City where early Christians lived. This will be the end of your full-day tour. After the tour, you will travel overnight to Pamukkale in a non-smoking, fully air-conditioned local bus departing the bus station at approximately 9:00 pm. The total duration of travel will be 10 hours. There will be three breaks on the way to Pamukkale for your personal needs.

    Overnight Bus to Pamukkale

    Included Meal(s): Breakfast and Lunch

     

  • 3. Day 07 April Friday
    Pamukkale Tour — Kusadasi

     

    Upon your arrival at the Pamukkale / Denizli main bus station between 05:30 – 06:00 am, you will be picked up and transferred to your hotel to freshen up. You will have time to have breakfast and a short rest. Around 09:30 am you will be picked up from the hotel to begin your guided tour of the Pamukkale and Hierapolis area with a professional licensed tour guide. Around 10:00 am you will visit the first destination of Karahayit to see the Red Spring Waters. After Karahayit we will drive to Pamukkale and begin the visit to the ancient city of Hierapolis around 10:30 am. The highlights of Hierapolis are Necropolis, Roman Baths, Domitian Gate, Latrina, Oil Factory, Frontinious Street, Agora, Byzantium Gate, Triton Fountain, Cathedral, Apollon Temple, Plutonium, Theater, and Antique Pool. You will also be able to take some photos from the nicest corners of Pamukkale. Around 12:30 pm you will be given some free time for approximately 60 minutes to explore the natural beauties of Pamukkale. As an option, you may choose to swim in the Pamukkale Antique Pools (at your own expense) during this free time. At 1:30 pm you will meet the guide and will get a chance to walk in the middle of the Pamukkale travertines from top to down without shoes and socks. At 2:30 pm you will be taken for lunch at a local restaurant. After lunch at approximately 3:30 pm, you will visit an Onyx Factory for approximately 30 minutes. At the end of the tour around approximately 4:00 pm, you will begin your drive to Kusadasi (approximately 3 hours). We will drop you at your hotel in Kusadasi.

    Overnight in Kusadasi

    Included Meal(s): Breakfast and Lunch

    Accommodation: Overnight at the 4-star hotel in Kusadasi by the sea.

     

  • 4. Day 08 April Saturday
    Ephesus Tour — Bus to Canakkale

     

    After breakfast at the hotel around 08:30 am you will be picked up and met by your tour guide to begin your full-day tour of Ephesus. Your tour guide will brief you on the day’s activities. You will first visit the Temple of Artemis which was once one of the Seven Wonders of the ancient world. Next, you will visit the world famous ancient Greco- Roman City of Ephesus, the most well-preserved example in the world. After visiting this impressive site, you will have a break for lunch. After lunch, you will visit the House of Virgin Mary, where it is believed she spent her last days. This is a holy place for both Christians and Muslims. Afterwards, you will visit the Isabey Mosque. Next, you will be taken to the Sirince Village; which is an old Greek village and is well-know for its quaint beauty and wine tasting and production. Here you will have one hour free to explore on your own without a guide the different foods and wines of the area and visit various small traditional village shops. After your Ephesus tour, you will be driven back to Kusadasi where you will board a public bus to Canakkale at approximately 6:00 pm. You will arrive in Canakkale around 12:30 am and there will be 2 breaks enroute for personal needs. After arrival at the Canakkale bus station, you will be picked up and transferred to your hotel.

    Overnight in Canakkale

    Included Meal(s): Breakfast and Lunch

    Accommodation: Overnight at the 3-star hotel in Canakkale city centre.

     

  • 5. Day 09 April Sunday
    Troy and Gallipoli Combination Tours — Depart by Bus to Istanbul

     

    After breakfast, you will check out of the hotel in Canakkale and will be picked up from your hotel in Canakkale at around 8:30 am. Today in the morning, we will begin with the Troy Tour where you will visit the Trojan Horse, Sacrificial Altars, 3700-year-old City Walls, Houses of Troy I, 3000 B.C. – 2500 B.C., Bouleuterion (Senate Building), Odeon (Concert Hall), and the Remains of the various cities from Troy I through to Troy IX.

    At the end of the Troy Tour at around 11:30 am, you will be taken to Eceabat and will have free time in Eceabat until 1:00 pm. Lunch will be at a local restaurant in Eceabat. After lunch, we will begin the Gallipoli Tour.

    You will visit Brighton Beach; the intended landing place, Beach Cemetery on the southern tip of Anzac Cove; the landing place of the first wave of Australian and New Zealand troops and home to up to 30,000 troops during the campaign, Ariburnu Cemetery, Anzac Commemoration Site, Lone Pine Australian Memorial; site of the successful attack and capture of Turkish trenches by the Australians during the August offensive, Johnston’s Jolly where you will visit the original Allied and Turkish trenches and tunnels, 57th Regiment Turkish Memorial, The Nek, and the Chunuk Bair New Zealand Memorial.

    At the end of the Gallipoli Tour at around 6:00 pm, you will depart for Istanbul with arrival into Istanbul around 11:00 pm. You will be dropped back at your Istanbul hotel and this will be the end of our service.

    Included Meal(s): Breakfast and Lunch

     

    IMPORTANT INFO:

    The order of the itinerary is indicative and subject to change, but all visits described will take place.
    This is a regular group tour, but if requested at cost can be provided as a private tour
    The regular group tour has shopping stops included in the tour
    Vegetarian lunch option available upon request
    You can swim in the Antique pool in Pamukkale. However, please note that there is an extra charge that you will have to pay directly at your own expense before entry to the pools. This entrance fee to the pools is not covered as part of your tour. Please note that you must bring your own towel, swimsuit etc. if you need to use the pools.

    WHEN TO BOOK?

    Book as soon as possible to guarantee availability, especially during public holidays and festivities
    You can book up to 2 days before (Istanbul local time) if there are still places available. If less than 2 days before the start of your requested tour date, please contact us by email or phone as it would be a last-minute booking that will need to be checked for availability before your tour reservation is confirmed.



Caution: The tour circular was published 28 March Tuesday valid on. A tour circular of the same tour to be published at a later date will override the previous one.
SERVICES INCLUDED IN THE FEES

-All transfers mentioned in the itinerary

-Domestic flight and bus tickets as per the itinerary

-1 night in Cappadocia at a cave hotel including breakfast

-1 night in Kusadasi at a 4-star hotel including breakfast

-1 night in Canakkale at a 3-star hotel including breakfast

-Professional licensed English speaking guide during the tours

-Meals as per itinerary (B=breakfast, L=lunch)

-Entrance fees mentioned by the itinerary

-Local taxes and service charges

SERVICES NOT INCLUDED

-Hot Air Balloon Ride

-Any optional tours

-Tips to staff, items of a personal nature

-Drinks with meals (except the drinks served with breakfast)

-Travel insurance

Important Notes;
Price Type Advance
Single 893.75 $
715 $
Double 740.00 $
592 $
Triple 740.00 $
592 $
0-2 Age Ücretsiz
3-6 Age 0.00$
0 $
7-12 Age 740.00 $
592 $

No comment has been written.

Fill out the form, our sales representative will call you within the time you specify. You must fill in the mandatory fields (*).

Whatsapp ile iletişime geç